Custom image

Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYLAYA MHOW

ALLOTMENT OF DUTIES

SESSION 2016-2017

1. ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

CONVENERS OF ALL SUBJECT COMMITTEES AND  HM

-OVERALL INCHARGE – VICE PRINCIPAL

MRS.NISHA ACHARYA(in absence of V.P.)

To ensure timely conduct of meeting and submission of minutes to the principal for countersignature

  • Languages:-

1 SMT.ARCHANA SHARMA  (HINDI, SANSKRIT)   Convener

2.MRS. MONIKA JAIN (ENGLISH)

MEMBERS- ALL PGT &TGT ENG, HINDI, SKT

 

  • Maths& Science:-

1.  MR.P.LANJEWAR  -SCIENCE         Convener

2.  MRS. V.PARMAR –MATHS

 

MEMBERS- ALL PGT &TGT MATHS & SCIENCE

  • Social Science:-

1. DR MOHAN PADRIA              Convener.

MEMBERS-ALL PGT  & TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE,COMMERCE

 

  • PRIMARY  SECTION

MRS. D.E. ISYAS, HEADMISTRESS                                Convener

MEMBERS- ALL PRTs

 

COMMITTEE MEETINGS  TO BE HELD ON LAST WORKING DAY OF THE MONTH

PRIMARY – LAST WORKING DAY OF EVERY MONTH /SATURDAYS

2. EXAMINATION

SECONDARY SECTION

INTERNAL Exam

1. MRS. NISHA ACHARYA                          PGT                        I/C)

MRS. ARCHANA SHARMA                           PGT                        MEMBER

MRS. NEERA SINHA                                TGT                        MEMBER

 

CBSE Exam

  1. MR. B.K. VERMA                               PGT                   I/C
  2. MR. SUNANIA                                  PGT                   MEMBER
  3. MR. V.K. SAHU                                TGT                   MEMBER

. MR PUROHIT  TO ASSIST CENTRE SUPDT  FOR CONDUCT OF CBSE EXAM / S (AISSCE/OTHER  EXAMS  CONDUCTED  BY CBSE)

 

PRIMARY SECTION

  1. MRS. ASHIMA                                   PRT                        I/C
  2. MRS. DEEPA CHUGH                             PRT                        MEMBER

.

  1. 3. TIME TABLE

SECONDARY-

  1. MRS. V.PARMAR.                                 PGT                        I/C
  2. MRS. N. SINHA                                  TGT                        MEMBER
  3. MRS. SAPNA JAIN                                TGT                        MEMBER

PRIMARY:-

1 .MRS.RANJANA SHARMA                               PRT                      I/C

2. MR. NARENDRA PARMAR                              PRT                      MEMBER

 

4.DISCIPLINE- ( INCLUDES  CONTROL OF-BULLYING & RAGGING  ACTIVITIES)

SECONDARY:-

  • DR. MOHAN PADRIA                             PGT                      I/C
  • MrS. BABITA AGRAWAL                          TGT                    MEMBER
  • MR.  A.DUBEY                                  TGT                    MEMBER
  • MR. V.K. SAHU                                 TGT                    MEMBER
  • MRS. S. PILLAI                                 TGT                    MEMBER
  • SPORTS COACH                                COACH                 MEMBER

PRIMARY:-

  1. MRS. S.BESTIAN                                 PRT                    I/C
  2. MRS. S. BAJPAI                                 PRT                    MEMBER
  3. MR. N. PARMAR                                 PRT                    MEMBER
  4. MRS. DEEPA CHUGH                             PRT                    MEMBER

 

 

IN COORDINATION WITH CLASS TEACHERS

ASSISTANCE TO BE TO TAKEN FROM THE COUNSELLOR.

4. CCA

SECONDARY:-

  1. MS. JHANJHA CHKARVARTY                                PGT            COORDINATOR
  2. MR. MOHAR SINGH MEENA                                 TGT            ASSOCIATE  COORDINATOR
  3. MR. ASHISH DUBEY                                       TGT            ASSOCIATE  COORDINATOR

PRIMARY:-

  1. MR. DINESH PATEL                                       PRT                        I/C
  2. MRS. RITU KHARE                                        PRT                        ASSOCIATE

 

MORNING ASSEMBLY PROGRAMMEI/C

  • CCA COORDINATOR & ASSOCIATE  COORDINATOR/s
  • MRS. BABITA AGRAWAL, TGT(P&HE)
  • MR. S.K. VYAS, TGT(W.E.)
  • MRS. N. DIXIT, PRT(MUSIC)
  • CONCERNED  CLASS TEACHER / CLUB INCHARGES
  • DR. R. PAWAR TGT (ART EDU.) TO ASSIST WHEN SPECIAL PROGRAMME/ DAY CELEBRATIONS ARE SCHEDULED

VALUE EDUCATION:-“GURUVANI’’ TO BE INCLUDED AS PART OF MORNING ASSEMBLY-

MANDATORY FOR ALL PGT/TGT/PRT…….

5. ADMISSION

  1. MR. HARISH KESHARWANI                         PGT                     I/C
  2. MRS. ANITA KUSHWAHA                           TGT(LIB).             MEMBER
  3. MS NIGAR SIDDIQUI                              PRT                   MEMBER
  4. MR. DINESH PATEL                                PRT                   MEMBER
  5. MR. S. PATEL                                     PRT                   MEMBER
6. FURNITURE

  1. MR. P. LANJEWAR                                 PGT                        I/C
  2. MR. M. PRASAD                                   TGT                        MEMBER
  3. MR. J. S. SURELA                                 TGT                        MEMBER
  4. MR. S. PATEL                                     PRT                        MEMBER
  5. MR. N. PARMAR                                   PRT                        MEMBER
7. SCHOLARSHIP
  1. MR. J.S. SURELA                                  TGT                        I/C
  2. MR. NEERAJ SAINI                                 TGT                        MEMBER
  3. MRS. S. CHOURASIA                               PRT                        MEMBER
  4. MRS. S. BAJPAI                                  PRT                      MEMBER                 GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING
  1. MR. P. LANJEWAR                                  PGT                  I/C

COUNSELLOR, DOCTOR & NURSE

ALL SUBJECT  COMMITTEE CONVENERS REG.  CAREER GUIDANCE

9. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 

  1. MRS. ANITA KUSHWAH TGT(LIB.)                     I/C
  2. H.M.
  3. TWO STUDENTS
  4. ANY TWO SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENERS  TO ATTEND THE MONTHLY LIBRARY  COMMITTEE  MEETING ON ROTATION BASIS.
  5. ANY OTHER AS PER  KVS LIBRARY POLICY

10. MAINTENANCE & REPAIR

 

A)     SCHOOL BUILDINGINCLUDING         MR. S.K.VYAS                   TGT.(W.EXP)   I/C

DRINKING WATER FACILITIES         MR. J. S. SURELA                TGT             MEMBER

MR .A. WAGHMARE               TGT             MEMBER

MR. S. PATEL                    PRT             MEMBER

MR. D. PATEL                    PRT             MEMBER

 

B)      PLAYGROUND   & EQUIPMENT

 

  1. MRS. BABITA AGRAWAL                   TGT                        I/C
  2. MRS. S.  PILLAI                          TGT                        MEMBER
  3. SPORTS COACH                          COACH                      MEMBER
  4. MRS. S. BESTIAN                         PRT                        MEMBER
  5. MRS. S. BAJPAI                          PRT                        MEMBER

 

 

C)FURNITURE

MR. P. LANJEWAR  PGT                    I/C

MEMBERS OF FURNITURE COMMITTEE

 

 

D)MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS

MRS. NEHA DIXIT               PRT (MUSIC)

MRS. S. TONGIA                PRT

 

E)      LAB    -   LAB INCHARGES

SH.MANOJ AHIRWAR WILL BE OVERALL I/C FOR COMPUTER LABS.

  1. 11. COMMITTEE FOR STAFF QUARTERS
    1. A. M &  R
      1. MR. MANOJ AHIRWAR          PGT                        I/C
      2. DR. MOHAN PADRIA            PGT                        MEMBER
      3. MRS. BABITA AGRAWAL         TGT                        MEMBER
      4. MR. J.S. SURELA               TGT                        MEMBER
      5. MRS. S. CHANDAK              PRT                        MEMBER
      6. MR. S.K. SHUKLA               UDC                       MEMBER

 

 

  1. STAFF QUARTER ALLOTMENT
    1. VICE PRINCIPAL        I/C
    2. DR. M. PADRIA( I/C IN ABSENCE OF V.P. )     MEMBER
    3. MR. A.K. BUDHWANI  , ASSISTANT                 MEMBER
    4. MR. S.K.SHUKLA,   UDC                                        MEMBER
    5. MRS. A. SHARMA,  PGT                                         MEMBER

 

  1. 12. DAILYUP- KEEP OF VIDYALAYA& CLEANLINESS
    1. MRS. BABITA AGRAWAL                   TGT                        I/C
    2. MRS. S. PILLAI                           TGT                        MEMBER
    3. DR. .R.PAWAR                            TGT                        MEMBER
    4. MR. S. K. VYAS                          TGT                        MEMBER
    5. MRS. P. BHALEWADIKAR                   PRT                          I/C (PRI)

 

  • IN COORDINATION WITH CLASS TEACHERS, DEPTT  INCHARGES
13. BAL SWACHHATA MISSION  TO BE INCORPORATED. AS PER KVS GUIDELINES
    1. DR. MOHAN PADRIA              PGT                        I/C
    2. MR. V.K. SAHU                   TGT                        MEMBER
    3. MRS. DEEPA CHUGH               PRT                        MEMBER
    4. MR. N. PARMAR                   PRT                        MEMBER
14. BEAUTIFICATION & GARDENING.

MRS. RAJNI PAWAR                  TGT                              I/C

MRS. A.KUSHWAHA                  TGT                             MEMBER

MRS. R.GUPTA                       PRT                             MEMBER

MRS. S. CHANDAK                   PRT                             MEMBER

 

15. ADOLESSCENT EDUCATION PROGRAMME

1. MRS. MONIKA AGRAWAL (MASTER TRAINER)      PGT                      I/C

2  MR. J.S. SURELA                               TGT                     MEMBER

3  MRS. N. SINHA                                 TGT                     MEMBER

4  MR. RAMADHAR RAM                            TGT                     MEMBER

Assistance to be taken from Doctor.,Nurse& other trained teachers ,as and when required

16. INTEGRITY CLUB

    1. MS.RAKHI   MISHRA                        TGT I/C
    2. MRS. NEERAJ SAINI                         TGT                        MEMBER

 

17. ECO- CLUB

MRS. F. FRANKLIN                                           PGT                        I/C

MR. J.S.SURELA                                             TGT                      MEMBER

MR. SUDHANSHU                                            TGT                      MEMBER

MRS.RITU KHARE                                            PRT                      MEMBER

  1. 18. HEALTH &WELLNESS CLUB  INCLUDING MEDICAL CHECK UP

MR. P.LANJEWAR                                         PGT                            I/C

MRS.S.PILLAI                                            TGT (YOGA)                  MEMBER

MRS S. BASTION                                         PRT                         MEMBER

IN COORDINATION  WITH  DOCTOR,  NURSE, &  COACHES& TGT (P&HE)

 

19. READERS CLUB----

MRS, ANITA KUSHWAHA          TGT (LIB)                              I/C

 

20. EDUCATIONAL TRIPS / ADVENTURE ACTIVITIES

  1. MR. R.K.PORWAL                     PGT                        I/C
  2. MR. NEERAJ SAINI                    TGT                        MEMBER
  3. MRS. RAJNI GUPTA                    PRT                        MEMBER

 

  1. 21. NCC
    1. MR. ASHISH DUBEY                 TGT                        I/C
    2. MR. N.K. PARMAR                   PRT                        MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

  1. 22. SCOUTING  &  GUIDING
  • SCOUTS-

MR.. ASHISH DUBEY                       TGT                      I/C

MR. J.S.SURELA                           TGT                     MEMBER

  • GUIDES -
  1. DR. RAJNI PAWAR                 TGT                        I/C

2. MRS. SAPNA JAIN                  TGT                     MEMBER

  • CUB & BULBUL-

MR.R, A RAM TGT                          I/C

MR. S. PATEL                               PRT                         MEMBER

 

MRS. P. BHALEWADIKAR                    PRT                        MEMBER

MRS. S. CHOURASIA                       PRT                        MEMBER

 

23. HINDI RAJBHASHA   COMMITTEE  ( OLC)
  1. MRS. A. SHARMA                     PGT                        I/C
  2. MS. RAKHI MISHRA                   TGT                        MEMBER
  3. MR. R.A. RAM                        TGT                        MEMBER
  4. MR. M.S. MEENA                      TGT                        MEMBER
  5. MR. NEERAJ SAINI                     TGT                        MEMBER

 

24. PRESS PUBLICITY, ADVERTISEMENT & PHOTOGRAPHY

 

  1. DR. MOHAN PADRIA                              PGT                        I/C
  2. MS. J. CHAKRAVARTY                             PGT                        MEMBER
  3. MR. ASHISH DUBEY                                 TGT                        MEMBER

 

25. GIFT REGISTER
  1. MRS.S. CHANDAK                                    PRT                        I/C
26. VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE
  1. MS. J. CHAKRAVARTY                             PGT                        I/C
  2. MRS. A. SHARMA                                 PGT                        MEMBER
  3. MR.NEERAJ SAINI                                 TGT                        MEMBER
  4. DR. RAJNI PAWAR                                TGT(ART.ED)                MEMBER

 

27. STUDENT   DIARY     (PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION)

  1. MRS. ARCHANA SHARMA                    PGT                        I/C
  2. MS.RAKHI MISHRA                          TGT                        MEMBER

 

28. UPDATION OF WEBSITE

 

MR. HARISH KESHARWANI                           PGT                           I/C

MR. M.S. MEENA                                    TGT                        MEMBER

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR -1                                                      MEMBER

(IN COORDINATION WITH   PGT (C.S.), I/C   CCA, TGT (P&HE), VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS  & OFFICE)

MR. S.K. SHUKLA,UDC   FOR  DATA RELATED TO OFFICE

 

29. AUDIO  VISUAL  AIDS
  1. MR.S.K. VYAS                                            TGT                        I/C
  2. MRS. S. BAJPAI                                         PRT                        MEMBER

 

 

30. DISPLAY BOARDS COMMITTEE   (ALLOTMENT FURNITURE COMMITTEE)

Maintenance ofdisplay board  by nearby department/S where display board is located. Allotment to be made by  i/c  Furniture

31. RTI
  1. MR. A.K. BUDWANI                                  I/C
  2. MR. S. K. SHUKLA                                  MEMBER

 

 

  1. 32. EQUIP – CLASSROOM SUPERVISION  VI TO VIII

 

  1. MRS. ARCHANA SHRAMA                    PGT                        HINDI
  2. MRS. MONIKA JAIN                         PGT                        ENGLISH
  3. MR. LANJEWAR                             PGT                        SCIENCE
  4. MRS.V. PARMAR                            PGT                        MATHS
  5. DR. MOHAN PADARIA                       PGT                        SO.SCIENCE

One period per month for eachl subject teacher.Filled in proforma to be submitted same day to principal for countersign.

 

 

  1. 33. STAFF MEETING –
  • RECORDING OF  MINUTES  -- -

MRS.NEERA SINHA                          TGT                                        I/C

MR. MOHAR SINGH MEENA  TGT                                        MEMBER

 

  • ATTENDANCE

MR. NEERAJ SAINI                                   TGT                                        I/C

MRS. SAPNA JAIN                                   TGT                                        MEMBER

 

 

34. CASTE CERTIFICATE MAKING-RELATED WORK

MR.R.A.RAM                                                 TGT                             I/C

MR. NEERAJ SAINI                                           TGT                            MEMBER

MR. ARUN WAGHMARE                                       TGT                           MEMBER

MRS.  P. BHALIWADEKAR                                    PRT                            MEMBER

 

 

  1. 35. RESOURCE ROOM  (INCLUDES TEACHING AIDS)

PRIMARY -MRS.  RAJNI GUPTA                   PRT                        I/C

MRS. S. TONGIA                                PRT                        MEMBER

MS.M.N. SIDDIQUI                               PRT                       MEMBER

SECONDARY- -- DR, MOHAN PADARIA           PGT                        I/C

MR. HARISH KESHARWANI                       PGT                        MEMBER

36. E-CLASSROOM

1-      MS. J. CHAKRAVARTY     PGT

2-      MRS. N. SINHA                 TGT

 

37. PARENT TEACHER  MEETINGS
  • SENDING OF NOTICE   AFTER TESTS &EXAMS – EXAM DEPT.
  • MAINTAINING   ATTENDANCE  RECORD THROUGH CLASS TEACHERS
  • CLASS TEACHERS/SUB. TRS MAY CALL PARENT/S  AT OTHER TIMES ,IF NEEDED.

 

38. ATTENDANCE REGISTERS

( checking whether  attendance registers for all classes  are kept in staff room by the class teachers when school is over  and attendance has been taken for both meetings.)

PRIMARY-

  • MRS.SUMAN  CHANDAK      PRT
  • MRS.  PRATIBHA BHALEWADEKAR                    PRT

SECONDARY-

  • MRS. S. PILLAI                                                      TGT
  • MS. KIRTI TIWARI                                                    TGT

 

  1. 39. SUBMISSION OF TEACHERS DIARY :

( SUBMISSION PREFERABLY ON LAST WORKING DAY OF THE MONTH   /  1st DAY OF NEXT MONTH)

 

PRIMARY- TO HM

 

SECONDARY-TOv.p. / PRINCIPAL

40. FEE COLLECTION THROUGH   UBI BANK

OVERALL INCHARGE

  1. MR. MANOJ AHIRWAR                                          PGT
  2. MR. S.K. SHUKLA                                             UDC

(IN COORDINATION WITH THE CLASS TEACHERS AND COMPUTER INSTRUCTORs  )

 

MONITORING TO ENSURE TIMELY DATA ENTRY AND VERIFICATION OF STUDENTS

 

  1. CLASSES  I-V               -              MRS. D.E.ISYAS, H.M.
  2. CLASSES VI-VIII         -                  MR. V.K. SAHU
  3. CLASSES IX-X              -               MR. R.K.PORWAL
  4. CLASSES XI-XII           -                 MR. P. LANJEWAR

 

 

41. SAFETY &SECURITY OF STUDENTS (SOP)

NODAL OFFICER –  VICE PRINCIPAL /  DR. MOHAN PADARIA IN HIS ABSENCE

SMT. BABITA AGRAWAL                      TGT

SHRI ASHISH DUBEY                         TGT

GAMES & SPORTS COACH                    COACH

42. SHALA DARPAN

MR. MANOJ AHIRWAR          PGT                        I/C

IN CO-ORDINATION WITH      D.E.O.

  • MR. A.K. BUDHWANI   &  MR. S.K. SHUKLA  REGARDING FINANCIAL MATTERS.

43. NIOS

MR. Y.SUNANIA                                    PGT                        I/C

MR. HARISH KESHARWANI                          PGT                        MEMBER

44. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE ( SEXUAL HARASSMENT CASES)

MRS. NISHA ACHARYA  SENIOR MOST  PGT             I/C

MRS. ARCHANA SHARMA                             PGT

MRS. D.E. ISYAS                                    HM

Assistance/opinion  can be taken from Doctor, Nurse, Counsellor.

45. Science OLYMPIADS

MR. B.K. VERMA

MR. J.S.Surela

46. E-PATHSHALA ( NCERT) & SAARANSH PORTAL  (CBSE)

Mrs. Anita  kushwaha   TGT ( Lib)

Mr. B.K. VERMA        PGT

Mrs Vandana Parmar    PGT

 

  1. 47. Duties  associated with PRINCIPAL MHOW AS  INDORE  CLUSTER I/C

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR  1.

2.

PGT COMP.SCIENCE-

SH. R.K.PORWAL ( ADMISSION RELATED MATTERS)-

 

Headmistress MRS. D.E. ISYAS to allot other duties of Primary Section as discussed earlier